Vol 1, No 1 (2015)

Indigenous Content in Education

Table of Contents

Poster

Chontel Gibson, Isabel Patton, Natalie Hamam, Louise Breheny, Megan Smith
Jaime Gongora, Anthea Mahoney, Meg Vost, Shane Houston, Rosanne Taylor
Caroline Robinson, Megan Smith, Chontel Gibson
Katrina Thorpe
Cathy Jane Tikoft
John Willison, Clinton Kempster

Session 1.1 Design Education

Alexandra Lara Crosby, Michael Josef Hromek, Joanne Kinniburgh
Rebecca Sinclair, Jacob Tapiata
Derek Renata Kawiti

Session 1.2 Teacher Education 1

Brian Martin, Glenn Auld, Julie Dyer
Mary F O'Dowd
Renee Baynes

Session 1.3 Learning Together On Country

Ron Allan Nicholls
Deirdre Tedmanson
Freya Higgins-Desbiolles

Session 1.4 Pedagogy 1

Nan Catherine O'Sullivan
Hope O'Chin
Jessa Rogers

Session 1.5 Institutional Readiness 1

David Hollinsworth
Melitta Dorn Hogarth
Kristina Gottschall, Brett Biles, Linda Ghys, Kirsten Locke, Simone Gray, Alison Quin

Session 1.6 Participation

Magdalena Wajrak, Jason Barrow
Bronwyn Fredericks, Susan Kinnear, Carolyn Daniels, Pamela CroftWarcon, Julie Mann
Reginald Ian Henderson

Session 2.1 STEM

Merriki Ganambarr-Stubbs, Banbapuy Banbapuy Ganambarr, Kate Lloyd, Sandie Suchet-Pearson, Sarah Wright
David Jones, Darryl Low Choy, Grant Revell, Scott Heyes, Richard Tucker, Susan Bird
Elyssebeth Leigh

Session 2.2 Teacher Education 2

Sheelagh Daniels-Mayes, Andréa Velardi
Garth Stahl, David Caldwell, Cindy Brock, Fenice Boyd
Bruce Underwood

Session 2.3 Indigenous Knowledges

Tracy Ann Woodroffe
Jelina Haines, Jia Tina Du, Ellen Trevorrow
Michael Hromek, Stephen Harfield

Session 2.4 Pedagogy 2

Michael Webb, Clint Bracknell
Susan Page
Glenn Woods

Session 2.5 Institutional Readiness 2

Ryan J. Al-Natour, Bronwyn Fredericks
Andrew Gunstone
Dennis Foley

Session 2.6 Health 1

Jessica Maree Biles, Julia Coyle, Maree Bernoth, Barbara Hill
Courtney Ryder, Tamara Mackean, Wendy Edmondson
Vanessa Lee, Melody Muscat, Nell Angus, Janice Jessen

Session 3.1 Professional Education

Roslyn (Rose) Maree Carnes
Jaime Gongora, Meg Vost, Susan Matthew, Sanaa Zaki, Rosanne Taylor

Session 3.2 Education

Victoria Whitington
Jillian Rebecca Guy
Majon Tremain Kefu

Session 3.3 Curriculum Development

Kathy Mee, Sarah Wright
Alaric Maude
Nathan Agius, Diane Russell

Session 3.4 Professional Development

Bindi Bennett, Joanna Zubrzycki
Debra Dank, Justine Grogan, David Hollinsworth, Melanie Syron
Nina Sivertsen

Session 3.5 Institutional Readiness 3

Susan Page, Michelle Trudgett
Brett Biles, Barbara Hill, Susan Mlcek
Andrea Duff

Session 3.6 Health 2

Jessica Maree Biles
Odette Mazel, Shaun Ewen
Dennis Roy McDermott, Angela Lawless, Tamara Mackean, Wendy Edmondson, David Sjoberg, Courtney Ryder